Privacy Policy

Dr Mengi Portal 

Privacy policy for www.reginaldmengi.com

At Reginald Mengi’s Portal we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information we collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  2. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  3. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of cookies
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie.  Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.  Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of your information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.  Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing your personal data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing your information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third party links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at mengi@reginaldmengi.com.

Specific

News

07 December
09 January
25 July
25 July
10 July

Reginald Mengi

To be honest, I am researching this man’s life and I am sighing; sighing because there are so so so many awards, recognition’s tokens, ‘gbogbue’ that he has to his….

Read More

RT @avance_media: Congrats @JNtuyabaliwe for being Voted the 2017 Most Influential Young Tanzanian in Lifestyle Official Ranking 1.@JNtuy…
Youth of Africa, please always bear in mind that integrity is a vital pillar of successful enterprepreneurship. It… https://t.co/pR1YijM4Dx
RT @itswarrenbuffet: In 2018, I hope you get RICH Rich in knowledge Rich in health Rich in love Rich in adventure Rich in laughter Rich in…
African Youth, 2018 is your year of phenomenal success.Embrace change and step out of your comfort zone and aggress… https://t.co/GLGsCRzqaV
President @MagufuliJP Merry Christmas and very Happy New Year. May The Almighty shower you with his blessings abund… https://t.co/nHBJQfXLjt
Kijana,haitoshi kusema NAWEZA, ni lazima UAMINI kwa dhati kwamba unaweza.
African Youth, the future sustainable economic development of our continent is rightfully in your hands. Currently… https://t.co/sNYg3UMuRV
R I P Calestous Juma, Kenyan born Harvard Professor, one of the most reputable people in the world, a towering scho… https://t.co/72v88kW5Ec
RT @UKenyatta: The dialogue we are interested in now is the dialogue that transforms lives and brings development. https://t.co/UVGwDttWLu
African Youth, when you were asked how you were doing in your business you said “If only things could have been d… https://t.co/omv5J4X6qC
Happy Birthday my love, I wish you many more happy years full of fun,happiness and love @JNtuyabaliwe You are the a… https://t.co/i2BQjabgMQ
African Youth, If you do not have any respect for your word, how can you expect others to so.
African Youth, always remember: “Vision without action is mere fantasy. Action without vision, however, will be just a memory.”
African Youth,”Stop looking at who you think you are and start looking beyond,to who you really are. If you begin… https://t.co/WCYQygqeHE
“When a jumbo jet crashes, we will rush in with assistance, but we forget that each day 30,000 children die unneces… https://t.co/haFoDDqlz9
African Youth, “Do not ask God to guide your footsteps,if you are not willing to move your feet.”
RT @BurtonBrown: “We are all one. Only egos, beliefs and fears separate us.” – Unknown @ClaudioGT #inspirationalquotes https://t.co/Xaj7tn0
RT @BurtonBrown: The Top 8 Skills Wealthy People Have Mastered https://t.co/yWLMxrX9k5 via @hypersocial_uk #contentmarketing
Usichoke kusaidia wanaotaka msaada wako. Jiulize je ungekuwa wapi leo kama Mungu angechoka kukusaidia?
“Most of us go through life sleepwalking.If one third of your life is spent sleeping you have two thirds to work wi… https://t.co/UhKmrkgMab
I congratulate President Kenyatta for capturing and executing the vision and spirit of EAC - One people, One destin… https://t.co/tvjIp9awdm