Privacy Policy

Dr Mengi Portal 

Privacy policy for www.reginaldmengi.com

At Reginald Mengi’s Portal we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information we collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  2. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  3. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of cookies
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie.  Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.  Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of your information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.  Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing your personal data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing your information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third party links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

 

Specific

News

07 December
09 January
25 July
25 July
RAMADAN KAREEM I wish you a peaceful and… https://t.co/wm6C8z3H49
Regarding our peace we must remember MLKing’s words “We must learn to live together as brothers and sisters or perish together as fools”
“Mpende jirani yako kama nafsi yako” Hii ni amri ya Mungu na si chaguo lako wala langu. Daima tukumbuke kwamba upendo ni nguzo kuu ya AMANI.
RT @CKirubi: As you pursue excellence in entrepreneurship or corporate world remember success doesn't come overnight. It's a long journey t…
Jamii yeyote ile haiwezi kujikomboa kutoka kwenye umasikini wa kipato bila kwanza kujinasua kutoka kwenye umasikini wa fikra.
Young Entrepreneur many of the super rich were once of humble means. By grace of God, you can also become super rich. Nobody can stop you
Most Africans are poor because they are blinded by the belief that Africa is poor and thus limiting their creativ… https://t.co/x9I0hCQVWD
Nani kakuambia eti huwezi kutajirika? Unaweza tena sana, lakini kwanza vunja vunja minyororo ya kutojiamini.
African youth must remember that all natural resources in Africa belong to Africans. It is their birthright to own… https://t.co/LvPMO3x4GG
Vyote vinakuja na kuondoka. Mungu peke take ndiye wa milele.
RT @Aalyel: "#Success isn't just about what you accomplish in your life, it's about what you #inspire others to do."
If we want to develop economically there must be fundamental change in our thinking from we CANT to we CAN. Notwith… https://t.co/oMGPiHaqS9
Kama tunataka kupata maendeleo ya kiuchumi lazima pawepo na mabadiliko makubwa ya kifikra, kutoka HATUWEZI, kwenda… https://t.co/dJsAdvt1Ek
RT @UKenyatta: Our forefathers fought for political liberation. It falls upon us to ensure economic liberation, to ensure the artificial bo…
I wish you a very peaceful Easter full of love, happiness and lots of fun. Remain blessed, always.
With former Nigerian President General Olusegun Obasanjo during the African Continental Free Trade Area meeting in… https://t.co/jep9WRMLTn
Ningependa kutaarifu umma kuwa sina akaunti ya Facebook. Mtu yoyote anaetumia jina au picha yangu Facebook achukuliwe hatua za kisheria.
I join other EAC citizens to congratulate President @UKenyatta & opposition leader @RailaOdinga for placing Kenya’s… https://t.co/YVBsZdNluR
Walionacho wanaishi kwa amani kwa ridhaa ya wasionacho.
I have been inspired by the wisdom of Pope Francis who said, “we cannot resign ourselves to losing a generation of… https://t.co/t9mzCET4TR
Every human being is born no I and a winner.If you truly believe so, you will always be number one and a winner in every aspect of life.